Where has the knight bus gone?

LitaEnaLitaEna Posts: 5 ✭✭
in The Knight Bus #1 latest comment 20 December, 2021, 08:07 pm.

Where has the knight bus gone? I do to see it anywhere since the update.

Reply

Answers

  • RabbeinuTamRabbeinuTam Posts: 165 ✭✭✭
    #223 July, 2020, 03:42 am.

    Welcome to the forum, your icon is missing?


  • Magpie31Magpie31 Posts: 1,258 ✭✭✭✭✭
    #323 July, 2020, 04:38 am.

    @LitaEna Welcome to the forum. Is there any way you could post an image of your screen so that we can help? Perhaps you are stuck on the field charms page?


    I have attached an image. If your screen looks like this, you need to tap on the tab indicated by the arrow. This will bring you back to the main display, where you will find the Knight Bus option.


    Please let us know if this helps. If not, please send images and information on your phone, OS and game version (including whether you have downloaded assets) and we can ask the team for further help.



  • RabbeinuTamRabbeinuTam Posts: 165 ✭✭✭
    #423 July, 2020, 04:48 am.

    @Magpie31 unless there is a bug with @LitaEna's app, the screen shows the main display whenever I open the game, even if the app was closed while the new charms display was opened.

  • Magpie31Magpie31 Posts: 1,258 ✭✭✭✭✭
    #523 July, 2020, 04:52 am.

    @RabbeinuTam That is interesting. It seems to be the case for me today, but yesterday it opened on the charms page.


    Also, if this user isn't doing a full restart, and leaving the app running in the background, it may not revert.

  • boscobelboscobel Posts: 1
    #626 August, 2020, 05:58 am.

    no night bus for me also

  • CatMama58CatMama58 Posts: 28 ✭✭
    #720 December, 2021, 07:56 am.

    The Knight Bus has disappeared for me as well. It will make it hard to complete the Wizarding Challenge.

  • DjeaDjea Posts: 411 ✭✭✭✭
    #820 December, 2021, 08:18 am.

    Sometimes it takes a while for the Knight Bus to appear. I just leave my phone on while I move around, and then it pops back up. When the Knight Bus is not on the screen, I can not use any EDM and Tonic for Trace Detection. But I can brew potions and use portkeys, and send/open gifts.

  • HarryPutter1234HarryPutter1234 Posts: 143 ✭✭✭
    #920 December, 2021, 05:10 pm.

    @Djea I guess in those cases for you, you have low connection?

  • DjeaDjea Posts: 411 ✭✭✭✭
    #1020 December, 2021, 08:07 pm.

    @HarryPutter1234 you are probably right. It could be because I have used 1200 GB playing the Lethal Adversaries without wifi. I do love playing this game!

Sign In or Register to comment.